Active
Property Photos
9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

Address: 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well appointed kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and thoughtfully designed bedrooms, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or investment use. Enjoy access to an impressive array of community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sports courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this home delivers low maintenance living with exceptional lifestyle benefits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3901
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2194, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO, PB 56 PG 1-12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0294032194
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7829 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$853,324.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

7829 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Close to Amenities. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690482
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Meadowshade Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$819,990.00 ($205.77 / sqft )

7249 Meadowshade Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. This homes si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498668
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Heron Meadow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,990.00 ($197.65 / sqft )

6823 Heron Meadow Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. The welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499636
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin