Active
Property Photos
19393 Cruise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 19393 Cruise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gated community. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by beautiful new landscaping that sets the tone for what awaits inside. The covered front porch is great for sitting and relaxing while offering privacy and space. The thoughtfully designed open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen is a true focal point featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry and large center island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout all main areas. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a generous step in shower, soaking tub and dual walk in closets. The second bedroom acts as a junior suite, great for children, parents or guests needing their own space. The third bedroom has a full bath outside the door. Step outside to your screened lanai with pavers and take in one of this homes most captivating featuresa sunset facing backyard overlooking a large, tranquil lake. Enjoy breathtaking evening skies reflecting over the water, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the peaceful view. The open yard offers space for a pool, all while enjoying expansive water views. Residents of Watercrest enjoy access to desirable amenities, including a community pool and fitness center, all within the security and privacy of a gated neighborhood. With convenient access to Venice Beach, shopping, dining, and the interstate, this home perfectly balances tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront home with stunning sunset views in one of Venices most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19393 Cruise Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 801.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watercrest community/ Sean noonan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 152, WATERCREST UNIT 2, PB 52 PG 242-248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0416030041
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19345 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$519,900.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

19345 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

19345 Cruise Dr, Venice, FL Elevated Living in Watercrest Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bath Trevi model by Lennar, perfectly positioned within the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502654
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin