Active
Property Photos
533 Fallbrook Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 533 Fallbrook Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home offers a unique blend of indoor outdoor living and sweeping golf course viewsperfectly positioned to capture the beauty of the recently renovated 18 hole Audubon certified course. Enter through your private courtyard oasis, where a sparkling pool and covered lanai create the ultimate setting for relaxing or entertaining. Just beyond, a separate guest suite with a full bath provides exceptional flexibilityideal as a private in law suite, guest quarters, or even a secluded home office. Inside, the home opens to a bright and spacious family room with sliding glass doors framing expansive golf course vistas. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, while a charming dining nook showcases picturesque views of the fairway and stunning evening skies over hole #6. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous layout, a spa like bath with double vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and a large walk in closet with natural light and tranquil golf course views. A versatile third bedroomcurrently styled as an officeoffers direct access to the courtyard, enhancing the homes seamless flow. Complete with a two car garage and additional storage, this residence is designed for both comfort and convenience. As a resident, youll enjoy the full lifestyle experience of Venice Golf & Country Club, including championship golf, Har Tru tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, and both casual and fine diningall within a beautifully established, gated community. Live where every day feels like a resortprivate, picturesque, and perfectly yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 533 Fallbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Goerz
  • Association Phone: 941-496-8482
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 244 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0421080008
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9829 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$550,000.00 ($209.84 / sqft )

9829 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525630
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11723 Breadfruit Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

11723 Breadfruit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this IMMACULATE, UPDATED, TURNKEY FURNISHED POOL HOME with an OPEN FLOOR PLAN, located in the prestigious Stoneybrook at Venice community. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$545,000.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

2082 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

1146 Deardon Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cam Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin