Active
Property Photos
8420 Webber Road
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 8420 Webber Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 8420 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Panoramic Lake View and Sunset Skies Luxury Living Redefined Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota luxury living in this exceptional lakefront pool home estate set on over one plus private acre in the exclusive Regent Lake community. Showcasing the highly desirable Osprey floor plan, this expansive residence with 3104 sq ft of living space offers 4 bedrooms, office /library 3 bath offers refined living with an oversized 3 car garage and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you are greeted with breathtaking panoramic views of a 25 acre spring fed lake, delivering stunning sunsets and a peaceful, no through traffic setting that is truly rare to find. Inside, elegance meets functionality with formal living and dining rooms, a spacious family room, and a gourmet kitchen designed to impress. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded wood cabinetry, built in oven microwave combination, cooktop, custom wood vent hood, walk in pantry, breakfast bar, center island, and a bright morning room this kitchen is truly the heart of the home. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat, offering direct access to the pool and lanai along with serene lake views. The spa style bath includes a garden tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, and dual closets, including an oversized walk in. Step outside to your screened lanai and pool area where indoor and outdoor living blend seamlessly. Enjoy tranquil lakefront views, breathtaking sunsets, and a private fenced area perfect for pets. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and modern efficiency, including: ** Bahama hurricane shutters throughout ** New A/C (2025) ** New water heater (2025) ** Whole house generator with buried 500 gallon propane tank ** Reinforced garage door (150 mph rated) ** Added attic insulation ** All Bedrooms have brand new Laminate flooring just installed last week Regent Lake is an intimate community of just 13 homes, offering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a lifestyle centered around privacy and nature. The spring fed lake is navigable by canoe or kayak, adding to the unique charm of this one of a kind property. Conveniently located near shopping and top rated Tatum Ridge Elementary School, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. This is more than a home its a rare opportunity to own a private waterfront estate in one of Sarasotas most exclusive settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8420 Webber Road
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 4702
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Acreage: 1.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3104.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Dube
  • Association Phone: 860-992-6959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4, REGENT LAKE, ORI 2014070888
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0232030040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15200 Rawls Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,395,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

15200 Rawls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 10 Acres, 2 Apartments house styles with spacious room for renovations. Guest apartment generating $4k plus monthly with Air bnb. Equestrian Estate with amazing sunsets & the LUSHEST grass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.73 acres
  1. MLSID: OM703152
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Lena Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,499,000.00 ($273.24 / sqft )

1510 Lena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Private 12 Acre Sarasota Estate Designed for Multi Generational Living and Complete Privacy Discover a rare opportunity to own a true Sarasota retreat 12 private acres offering space, freedom, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641358
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,649,000.00 ($272.92 / sqft )

2513 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion February 2026. This beautiful home with pool, spa, and serene preserve views was perfectly crafted to fit your lifestyle. A soaring two story foyer showcases t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669760
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenee Solari, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Egan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Mainsail Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,495,000.00 ($293.37 / sqft )

7872 Mainsail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after community of Lakewood Ranch Waterside, this exceptional two story home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting. The main floor featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687553
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($276.32 / sqft )

8969 Bernini Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this gorgeous newer Kolter Chagall home located in the highly desirable community of Artistry of Sarasota. Offering 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Andrew Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,599,900.00 ($329.88 / sqft )

8145 Grande Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Striking coastal elegance and exceptional upgrades define this beautifully designed tideland model, set on a private preserve homesite in the highly sought after lakehouse cove at waterside. With 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Vanessa Fauquier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,539,000.00 ($326.89 / sqft )

2644 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Private preserve home site with an inviting private pool and spa. 16 foot impact multi slide stacking great room door for seamless indoor outdoor living. Primary bath with alternat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4708 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691429
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Kosobucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,540,000.00 ($317.59 / sqft )

8245 Grande Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A custom home in Lakehouse Cove built for indoor outdoor living, with a preserve lot, heated saltwater pool, and direct access to everything Waterside has to offer. Set within one of Lakewood Ranch's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492764
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Webber Road, Sarasota, FL 34240
$1,275,000.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

8438 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market Buyer was unable to secure financing. Room to truly live, relax, and entertain on over an acre in the intimate 13 home community of Regent Lake. This impressive residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6017 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688777
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin