Active
Property Photos
131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,950

Address: 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Live the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of usable living space, tucked inside one of the islands most desirable 55+ Gulf front communities, just a short stroll to Siesta Key Village. The additional square footage comes from a fully finished garage complete with A/C and a built in Murphy bed, creating the perfect flex space for guests, a home office, or additional living. Inside, the home feels light, bright, and effortlessly coastal with wood look porcelain tile flooring throughout and a clean, neutral palette that complements any style. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with cream cabinetry, granite countertops, a modern backsplash, and island space, along with a full appliance package designed for both everyday ease and entertaining. Both bathrooms feature sleek, walk in glass showers and updated finishes, while the layout offers spacious bedrooms, generous closet space, and abundant natural light throughout. A private outdoor space creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply enjoying the Gulf breeze. What truly sets this residence apart is the lifestyle. Residents enjoy 800 feet of private quartz sand beach on the Gulf, a beachside pool, an additional pool with subtle water views, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and kayak/canoe storage, along with on site management, maintenance, and security for peace of mind. Located just steps from Siesta Key Villages top rated dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant nightlife, everything you need is right outside your door. This is the kind of rental that rarely becomes available and never lasts. Live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4687180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 3.21 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1264.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Security, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Rawlings
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0080165005
  • Unit Number: V33
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1257 Portofino Drive 38alba, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,500.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1257 Portofino Drive 38alba Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Siesta Harbor! Siesta Key Turnkey furnished ground floor 2/2 condo. Remodeled with beautiful kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms and nice dcor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: T3423422
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Katherine Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico at beautiful, tranquil Island Reef on the quiet end of the Island. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry in residence, carport, and guest parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Siesta Bayside Drive C, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1318 Siesta Bayside Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our beautiful holiday retreat on Siesta Key Island, with private access to the stunning whites sands of Crescent Beach Previously voted No. 1 beach in USA! Our 2 bed/2 bath condo located in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4591694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 501, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,700.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary vacation escape in the beautiful surroundings of Siesta Key. This exceptional two story penthouse condo located in the waterfront community Sandy Cove offers an unforgettab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4593799
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,600.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1255 Dockside Place 211 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660925
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road 305b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,700.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key! Newly renovated and fully furnished 1BR/1BA condo set in a relaxed, resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This gulf/beach to bay condominium features expansive boat docks (no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670970
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aurelia Gilbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688595
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin