Active
Property Photos
5420 Cicernone Street 203
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 5420 Cicernone Street 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 5420 Cicernone Street 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly suited as either a vacation getaway or full time residence, this beautifully maintained second floor condo is located in the highly sought after, resort style community of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. Built in 2019, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den showcases numerous upgrades throughout, including plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas window treatments, new carpet in the primary bedroom, and all new light fixtures. The property also includes a single car detached garage along with a designated parking space. Residents of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including the on site Bahama Bar restaurant, resort style pool with spa, resistance pool, fitness center offering studio classes, 8 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, 3 dog parks, and scenic nature trails. The community also provides direct access to the Legacy Trail and is located in close proximity to Oscar Scherer State Park. More than just a home, this property offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, activity, and relaxation. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Taylor Young
  • Association Phone: 941-444-9146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-203, GARDEN HOMES AT ESPLANADE PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0139101007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Bouchard Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$489,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

5264 Bouchard Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica at Palmer Ranch, a charming and exclusive gated enclave of just 172 private residences, where refined design meets a truly maintenance free lifestyle. This residence features the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680309
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Square West Lane 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$495,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

3685 Square West Lane 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious three bedroom elevated condominium lives like a single family home, featuring high ceilings, an open, airy floor plan throughout with easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680387
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$430,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY and maintenance free, this beautifully updated lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lakeshore Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690827
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Katanic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Veranda Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,000.00 ($251.01 / sqft )

8901 Veranda Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Turnkey Abbey unit with amazing views of the 7th Green, sand trap and lake! Come and see to appreciate this lovely unit with an updated Kitchen with Granite Counters. Open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691605
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin