Active
Property Photos
4844 14th Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 4844 14th Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 4844 14th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Discover your DREAM WATERFRONT RETREAT! This lovely 4 bedroom and 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modest luxury, craftsmanship, and everyday coastal serenity. Perfectly positioned along the waters edge, this beautifully updated home is located in the tree lined community of Braden River Lakes. A hidden treasure, this property is tucked in the desirable back portion of the community which offers effortless access to the Manatee River and the Gulf by boat. Elevate your waterfront lifestyle with newer decking, pilings, & boat dock, along with brand new lighting and a shade producing dock cover. Boating enthusiastswill appreciate the 13,000 lb. custom remote boat lift, recently dredged water depth, running water, and a 30 amp utility outlet. Whether you are heading out for a morning cruise or hosting a sunset gathering, this space is designed for both convenience, adventure and relaxation. Upon entering this truly immaculate home you are welcomed with immediate gorgeous views of the water. Added extras are the gleaming wood floors, vaulted ceilings and a custom designed gourmet "chef's kiss" kitchen. Perfect for entertaining and as functional as it is stunning. The kitchen is outfitted with TOP OF THE LINE Viking appliances including a 6 burner gas range, lovely high cabinetry with under lighting, sleek quartz countertops, and a breakfast bar thatopens to the eat in space and family room. If you are hosting a larger gathering there is also a front sitting room and traditional dining room. The spacious primary bedroom has an ensuite bath with soaking tub, large separate shower, a nice sized walk in closet and a separate doorway out to the beautiful, enclosed pool. The other side of the home offers separatespace for family and guests with 3 additionalbedrooms and full bathroom with a convenient door that also opens to the pool. Step outside to your fully enclosed patio and beautiful private pool oasis. Perfect for lounging or soaking in the coastal breezes in the nature like preserve setting. Every detail of this property has been thoughtfully upgraded for comfort, low maintenance and peace of mind: newer hurricane rated windows and garage door, landscaping, a durable polyaspartic coated garage floor, and epoxy coated pool patio deck.Braden River Lakes also offers great community amenities. The playground, pickleball tenniscourts and pool are only a short stroll away. Convenient shops and great dining options are right down the street, and don't forget about Anna Maria Island, Sarasota and Siesta Key, all only a short drive away. DO NOT miss out, this move in ready and meticulously updated WATERFRONT GEM offers a rare opportunity to live the lifestyle youve always imagined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4844 14th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2747
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: C & S Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK B BRADEN RIVER LAKES PHASE IV PI#11272.5045/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1127250452
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,118,000.00 ($106.50 / sqft )

5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to elevated waterfront living in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradenton's most sought after gated, non CDD boating communities. Perfectly positioned, with sweeping views of protected preserves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649081
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,299,000.00 ($261.11 / sqft )

4778 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4778 Mainsail Dr, a beautifully updated canal front home that delivers the very best of Florida waterfront living. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,199,000.00 ($273.00 / sqft )

4627 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a piece of music history with this stunning Key West style retreat, formerly the private residence of Graeme Edge, legendary drummer and founding member of the Moody Blues! Nestled on a dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682697
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,149,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

4306 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Waterfront Living in The Inlets at Riverdale! Welcome to this expansive two story waterfront home, ideally located in the highly desirable Inlets at Riverdalea premier boating community off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394631
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Kestrel Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,290,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

1022 Kestrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Tidewater PreserveThis gorgeous home offers 4 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms, Pool & Spa plus Private Dock w/ 14,000 LB boat Lift and a 3 car garage. Discover the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485331
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Curphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Tyne Lane, Bradenton, FL 34208
$1,290,000.00 ($258.10 / sqft )

1256 Tyne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly desirable, 24 hour staffed and gated boating community of Tidewater Preserve! Situated on one of the largest, meticulously landscaped, and custom lighted lots in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691557
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Tyne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,290,000.00 ($258.10 / sqft )

1256 Tyne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691557
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Brent Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin