Active
Property Photos
7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,088,000

Address: 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunning Meritage built Zircon model features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a spacious bonus/game room, and a spectacular resort style backyard with no rear neighbors. The main floor showcases an expansive primary suite with tray ceilings, a spa inspired bathroom, and an oversized walk in closet. Youll also find an additional bedroom with full bath, a den/flex space perfect for an office, and beautiful light toned LVP flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with quartz countertops, a large center island, butlers pantry, under cabinet lighting, soft close cabinetry, and premium finishes. The inviting living area features a custom stone accent wall, built in shelving, and an electric fireplace. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an enormous 30x15 family/game room complete with a home theater system, projector, surround sound, and custom soundproof movie room wall. Step outside into your private outdoor oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa with tanning shelf, automated fountains, waterfall, LED lighting, and remote controlled heating features. The panoramic screened lanai overlooks a peaceful preserve and includes a fully customized outdoor kitchen with grill, pizza oven, griddle, wet bar, wine cooler, mini fridge, TV, epoxy countertops, and a modern pergola with adjustable louvers. Additional upgrades include: 3 car garage with Tesla charger Whole house water filtration and softener system Hurricane shutters Reclaimed water irrigation Custom laundry and mudroom cabinetry High ceilings throughout Spray foam insulation and energy efficient construction No CDD fees Ideally located just minutes from upscale dining, shopping, UTC Mall, and I 75, and only 10 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This exceptional home truly has it all; luxury, privacy, and incredible indoor outdoor living designed for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. One look and youll fall in love. Call to schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,088,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4694
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Zircon
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3807.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sean Noonan
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 76, HERON LANDING PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 81-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0266030079
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Serenoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,199,900.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

7025 Serenoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, Custom Built Home with Large Multi Generational Attached Casita. Features of this incredible, Multi Gen Home include: * 2 Downstairs Bedrooms plus 500 SF+ Attached Casita with it's own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693204
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin