Active
Property Photos
1257 Tree Bay Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1257 Tree Bay Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 1257 Tree Bay Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Available for a short term rental this expansive, water front, turnkey furnished, four bedroom plus a den, three and a half bathroom, single family home on the water on South Siesta Key is open to rent. Through the entrance on the first floor you enter into the family room with views of the pool and intracoastal waterway. The first level has a bedroom with queen sized bed, walk in closet and en suite bathroom with a stall shower and a spacious living room with flat screen television. Laundry room with utility sink on this level. Up the open staircase leads to the main living floor with an open plan kitchen, dining room, living room combination and the den/office. The kitchen has a large island, plenty of counter and cabinet space for cooking/preparing, stainless appliances, breakfast bar and a wine fridge. All of these rooms overlook the pool and the intracoastal waterway. The primary bedroom has a king sized bed, comfortable sitting area, a water view, walk in closet and an en suite bathroom that features a large garden tub, separate shower and double sinks. All bathrooms have been updated, and the bed sizes in all the two second floor bedrooms are queen sized. The home has a heated pool and hot tub, dock to tie up a boat which leads to the intercoastal waterway. Two car garage is not available for a renter but there is plenty of driveway parking. The owner will consider one small dog with a $300 refundable pet fee. WIDE OPEN FOR SUMMER/FALL 2026. SINGLE FAMILY HOME SIESTA KEY SARASOTA FLORIDA SEASONAL RENTAL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1257 Tree Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 5920
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3882.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129090030
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($5.65 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026*** one MONTH MIN***Welcome to the Beach! Prime Siesta Key location. This large, spacious 2 Bedroom/2 Bath split floor plan condo comes with a full length balcony with views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4438172
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 903, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation get a way with expansive views of the Gulf of Mexico? Do you long to fall asleep to the sounds of the surf? Look no further than this stunningly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$9,350.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make yourself at home in our spacious two bedroom, two bath second floor condo located at the beautiful Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. The Key West style cluster buildings afford you a quiet residential f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588730
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 Siesta Bayside Drive 1226-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1226 Siesta Bayside Drive 1226-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the Siesta Key and Gulf and Bay Club Bayside amenities while staying in this spacious two bedroom/two bathroom vacation rental condo. The condo offers a relaxing lake, pool and tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588734
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded walking access directly to the beach! New on the rental program beautifully updated 2 bedroom near the pool, tennis courts and path to the beach! Please be one of our first guests! The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588736
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Siesta Bayside Drive 1241-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($8.23 / sqft )

1241 Siesta Bayside Drive 1241-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in this spacious two bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distance away from private, walking b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,130.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588747
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Siesta Bayside Drive 1272-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1272 Siesta Bayside Drive 1272-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom/two full bathroom vacation rental at the Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. Private beach access 5 minute walk. Tile floors throughout and completely re decorated and furnished with many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588751
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.03 / sqft )

1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your vacation on Siesta Key in this spacious three bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589563
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Siesta Bayside Drive 1327-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1327 Siesta Bayside Drive 1327-c Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, private and light colored 2 bedroom/2 bathroom end unit has a lanai that overlooks a lake with frequent bird sightings. Walk right out to an inland waterway and fishing dock. A large, h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589569
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Siesta Bayside Drive 1344-d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($9.70 / sqft )

1344 Siesta Bayside Drive 1344-d Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous two bedroom features the primary bedroom with a King bed and the guest with a queen bed. The spacious living area opens onto a tiled lanai surrounded with sliding windows/doors that can

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 959.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589576
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin