Active
Property Photos
2010 Spring Shower Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2010 Spring Shower Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 2010 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

For Adults of 55+ gated community in Kissimmee. Prepare for the next exciting chapter of your life in the pristine 55+ gated community of Tohoqua Reserve in Kissimmee. This expansive residence spans 2,175 square feet of heated living space, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a great room, and a bonus/flex room, all meticulously designed with an open concept layout. Every door stands tall at 8 feet high. The exterior front boasts a lush green lawn, meticulously landscaped grounds, outdoor lighting, and a full irrigation system. For the culinary enthusiast, the gourmet kitchen showcases upgraded 42 wood Glacier Gray cabinets crowned with molding, a coordinating wood canopy hood over a smooth cooktop, a light gray beveled subway style tile backsplash, color coordinated Quartz countertops, a suite of stainless appliances including a built in wall oven and microwave, a walk in pantry, and a counter height center island with breakfast bar and ample space for bar stools. The adjacent caf area is bathed in natural light from strategically placed windows and sliding glass doors leading to the lanai. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the spacious great room, creating an ideal space for gatherings and relaxation. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity in Glacier Gray, Quartz countertops with rectangle undermount sinks, a stunning seamless glass and tiled walk in shower with bench seat, a private water closet, linen closet, and generously sized walk in closet. The 3 way split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for family and guests, with the secondary bathroom mirroring the Glacier Gray vanity with Quartz counter and rectangle undermount sink, alongside a tiled tub shower. Step outside to the covered lanai patio with a pull down shade screen, adorned with brick pavers. The huge backyard features a luxurious green lawn with a vinyl fence along the property line, offering ample space for a pool. Tohoqua Reserve offers a plethora of amenities for indoor and outdoor enthusiasts, including a clubhouse with meeting rooms, space for social events, a fitness center, a resort style pool, sports courts, fire pits, a dog park, miles of outdoor fitness trails, and a Village Center featuring restaurants, shops, a farmers' market, and more. The location provides easy access to major roadways, including US 192 and the Florida Turnpike, as well as proximity to the Orlando International Airport, Orlando's renowned amusement parks, outlet malls, medical facilities, sporting events, and much more. Schedule your appointment without delay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5102168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2010 Spring Shower Circle
  • Viewed: 339
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 775
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2175.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Horter
  • Association Phone: (407) 841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5345-0001-1230
  • Views: 339
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

1965 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 1965 Partin Terrace Rd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146990
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Callaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2749 Callaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Your next 4/3.5 home is built for space that actually works. With separate areas to relax, gather, or just have a bit of quiet when you need it. The kitchen connects easily to the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147038
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2085 Walnut Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction available for lease in the highly desirable Kindred community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a spacious living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147768
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mercedes Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Strathmore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

215 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to your dream home in a gated community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is truly one of a kind. Featuring two master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148451
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin