Active
Property Photos
3412 Lake Diane Road
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 3412 Lake Diane Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,075,000

Address: 3412 Lake Diane Road, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Pre Construction. To be built. "LAKEFRONT / DOCK ABLE ACREAGE lot!! Beautiful example of a lakefront lot in the Hidden River Lakes community great price for over 2 acres, ready to build your custom home. This home plan can be customised / room for a pool to be added, multiple versions are shown here. View the most exquisite sunsets on your dock, overlooking the private, tranquil Lake Diane. This gives you the best of all worlds. Lake views, privacy, acreage, public utilities, no time to build, low HOA, space from neighbors, and FULL ACCESS to the HARRIS CHAIN OF LAKES via the community boat ramp. Choose whether you spend your time lazily fishing or kayaking on Lake Diane. Drop your boat into the freshwater canal and head off to Historic Mt. Dora, Eustis, Tavares, or Leesburg waterfronts for dining, shopping, and world class events! This lot can make your Florida dream a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5119712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3412 Lake Diane Road
  • Viewed: 672
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3646
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 462
  • Acreage: 2.11 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dora II
  • Builder Name: McCloskey Homes Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3442.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Oversized Lot, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanya Pannett
  • Association Phone: (352) 216-5704
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN RIVER LAKES PB 73 PG 20-27 LOT 67 ORB 5561 PG 1832
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-26-0500-000-06700
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 672
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29116 Beauclaire Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,099,000.00 ($227.02 / sqft )

29116 Beauclaire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevated waterfront living on the coveted shores of Lake Beauclaire, part of Central Floridas Harris Chain of Lakes. This private estate captures breathtaking sunrise views and delivers a refined blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110271
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29207 Old Mill W, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,199,000.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

29207 Old Mill W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained estate, where grand scale architectural lines and soaring vaulted ceilings create an authentic foundation for flexible, modern living. The opportunities here fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6978 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142220
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Pannett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27324 Grand Oak Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,250,000.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

27324 Grand Oak Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front with access to harris chain of lakes, set on 2. 32 picturesque acres inside the gated ~ equestrian community of beauclair ranch club, this custom built ~ 6 bedroom / 4 bath ~ pool home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382196
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27012 Grand Oak Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,119,000.00 ($282.58 / sqft )

27012 Grand Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private luxury estate in the highly desirable gated community of Beauclair Ranch Club in Tavares. Nestled on approximately 2.95 beautifully wooded acres, blending timeless craftsmanshi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401285
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32739 Lake Eustis Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$1,100,000.00 ($256.35 / sqft )

32739 Lake Eustis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Harris Chain lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled lakefront estate with NO HOA. Rest easy with a new roof (2022) and exterior paint. Boasting over 100 feet of private shore

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112175
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin