Active
Property Photos
3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living room with a modern touch offers plenty of natural light, contemporary finishes, and beautiful laminate flooring, and it leads to a tranquil view from the private, enclosed porch. From the elegant kitchen with wood finish cabinetry and exquisite quartz countertops, you move seamlessly into the living room, where a peaceful view from your private porch. The first bedroom features a master suite with a bathroom and a walk in closet. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests, family members or an office. Additional features include a laundry unit with a washer and dryer, and a pantry closet. The community offers resort style amenities, including a large refreshing pool, clubhouse, walking path, beautiful landscaping, and elevator access. Do not delay and take advantage of owning this gorgeous condo. You will definitely love this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1247.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1748.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Jehu Maingrette ARC
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE RESERVE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 49875/3082 UNIT 20104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-20-104
  • Unit Number: 20104
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Westgate Drive 1823, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$274,900.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

5953 Westgate Drive 1823 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !! Welcome to The Fountains at MetroWest, a sought after gated community in the heart of Orlando! Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a stylish new home, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303345
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin