Active
Property Photos
223 Thornberry Way
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 223 Thornberry Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,331

Address: 223 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open concept floor plan that seamlessly blends spacious living areas with modern elegance, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen, equipped with premium appliances and a large island, flows effortlessly into the dining and living spaces, creating a warm, connected atmosphere. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and boasts a luxurious en suite with a large walk in shower and a spacious walk in closet, offering a private retreat. Upstairs, a generous loft and additional bedroom provide flexible space perfect for guests, a home office, or a media room. This layout combines functionality with style, making it perfect for families or multi generational living.* SAMPLE PHOTOS Actual homes as constructed may not contain the features and layouts depicted and may vary from image(s). *17k in CC, Blinds & screen enclosures through 5/17.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5128668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Thornberry Way
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $405,331
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 338
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Appleby
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES AT TOWN CENTER MB 40 PG 20 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-12-31-2755-00000-1290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 245
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317279
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin