Active
Property Photos
1902 Honour Road 23
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1902 Honour Road 23
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providing a clean and modern touch. The condo features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen, and a bright bedroom with plenty of natural light. Conveniently situated in a community close to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home is ideal for a first time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Condominium offers a pool, on site laundry facilities, and an elevator for greater comfort. Great opportunity for investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5132674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1902 Honour Road 23
  • Viewed: 382
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 268
  • Acreage: 4.52 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Pineloch Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: American Home Team Realty, LLC / Darcie Englert
  • Association Phone: 407-359-9500/407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COMMODORE PLACE CONDO CB 4/97 BLDG 1902UNIT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-1586-90-223
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23
  • Views: 382
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$124,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit. Near to shopping malls. Easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131364
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$120,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking an affordable property in central Orlando. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a functional layout, private balcony, and in unit laundry for added c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147345
  2. Provided by SEQUOIA REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kareem Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,999.00 ($166.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert Income in Place, Location Unmatched. This is the kind of opportunity seasoned investors recognize immediately: a renovated, professionally managed condominium with a qualified tenant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Via Hacienda  212, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$116,000.00 ($108.11 / sqft )

5220 Via Hacienda 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alhambra Courts! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,073 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a community in the heart of Orlando. Located on the second floor, this unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318272
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331282
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Coronation Court 404, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($90.21 / sqft )

3900 Coronation Court 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a beautiful rear pond view. Conveniently located near I 4, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340790
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin