Active
Property Photos
4002 Bougainvillea Place
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 4002 Bougainvillea Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 4002 Bougainvillea Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Three (3) bedroom + two bathrooms+ living room + separate dinning room + family room + huge covered insulated back porch 600 sq ft aprox. + two car garage + pier + marina + restaurant + trails around an entire community + abundant and well maintained nature. This is a really a resort community with the right to use the ammenities of the two communities: bellalago & isles. Almost inside the community is the supermarket, the pharmacy, the bank, several restaurants and the elemental and middle school. This is the perfect home and stunning location in the beautiful bellalago community and a offering ample space for families or those who enjoy entertaining. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious, open living room with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage for all your cooking needs. The upgraded kitchen cabinetryevery drawer, wood trays, cabinet space, and pull out sliding shelvesmake the kitchen cabinetry a perfect organized place. The dining area is located just off the kitchen. The master suite features a large bedroom, a walk in closet, and a luxurious suite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. The split layout includes two additional bedrooms on the other side of the house and a shared bathroom, providing ample space for families or guests. The home also features a spectacular 20x30 covered patio with an insulated roof, perfect for enjoying florida's beautiful weather year round. The backyard offers ample space for outdoor activities or gardening. This home is just minutes from theme parks, restaurants, supermarkets, hospitals, and doctor's offices. With easy access to major highways, you'll have quick and convenient access to everything central florida has for families. The community has 24 hour gated community services, offers walking and biking trails, a fitness center, a clubhouse, a resort style pool with a waterslide, volleyball, basketball, and tennis courts, and a private restaurant. Daily activities can be found in two communities in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5134207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4002 Bougainvillea Place
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Desera Ramos 407-644-0010
  • Association Phone: 1-866-378-1099 /
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF BELLALAGO PB 17 PGS 191-195 LOT 208 31-26-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-2667-0001-2080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,999.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

1880 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated, creating an incredible opportunity you do not want to miss. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath Antigua floor plan by Taylor Morrison sits on a premium corner lot inside the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Lawanica Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

2676 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and location. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features an impressive 2,794 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147731
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Acebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin