Active
Property Photos
3516 Windansea Court
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3516 Windansea Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 3516 Windansea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

If youve been waiting for a home in Heritage Hills, this is a great opportunity. This Devonshire II floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/office, and a 3 car garage, plus an extra sitting area off the family room that gives you even more usable space. One of the best features is the location, it sits on a cul de sac, so you get a quieter street with very little traffic. And out back, instead of looking straight into another home, youll enjoy a wide open green space that gives you a more private, open feel. Major bonus: NEW ROOF installed December 2023 and NEWER A/C system (2020). Inside, the kitchen and bathrooms have maple cabinets and granite countertops, and the kitchen also includes stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is oversized and the bathroom has a large walk in shower, dual sinks, and a big walk in closet. Heritage Hills is a guard gated Lennar community with a stunning clubhouse and amenities that feel like a resort. Youll have access to a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, fitness center, craft room, library, card rooms, and a large ballroom for events. Theres also a 5 mile walking trail that loops around the community. HOA includes lawn and shrub care (including annual mulching), the guard gate, exterior painting every 56 years (check with HOA), and full use of the amenities. Located in Clermont with easy access to major highways, youre close to Orlando, the airport, theme parks, and a quick drive to downtown Clermont. Winter Garden and Horizon West are also about 20 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5144157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3516 Windansea Court
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3177
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: A. Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 4A SUB LOT 11, BEING IN 02-23-26 PB 65 PG 37-40 ORB 4763 PG 1631
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0107-000-01100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Horizon Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

16012 Horizon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. The community is a short distance from the St Johns Lake Boat Ramp. You are 5 minutes from the Turnpike and all shopping. Welcome to this stunning two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Lugo Manns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin