Active
Property Photos
2963 Sera Bella Way
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 2963 Sera Bella Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 2963 Sera Bella Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Welcome home to 2963 Sera Bella Way, a fully upgraded, two story stunner offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and incredible versatility! Boasting 2,416 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home truly has it allincluding a phenomenal location that puts convenience at your fingertips. From the moment you pull into the gorgeous brick paver driveway, the curb appeal draws you in. Step inside to find a bright and spacious open floor plan featuring a formal dining area and a large, welcoming family room. The heart of the home is the breathtaking upgraded kitchen! It is fully equipped with high end dark wood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, and a massive center island with pendant lightingperfect for meal prep, entertaining, or your morning coffee. Head upstairs to discover an additional flexible loft space, ideal for a home office, playroom, or cozy media area! One of the most unique and valuable features of this home is the PRIVATE BEDROOM WITH ITS OWNEN SUITE BATHROOM AND PRIVATE ENTRANCE! Whether you want a secluded space for guests, an in law suite, or a FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO GENERATE RENTAL INCOME, this layout is an absolute game changer. Ready to unwind? Step out onto your extensive screened in covered patio and take in the tranquil, unobstructed water views featuring a beautiful pond with fountains. With vinyl fencing perfectly framing the sides of the yard, you get privacy without sacrificing the serene scenery. Situated in the highly desirable 34744 zip code, offering quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, and world class entertainment and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2963 Sera Bella Way
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marjorie Webb
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SERA BELLA PB 23 PG 185-187 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-30-4973-0001-0760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

2936 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained property with great potential. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both homeowners and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134409
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Sharp Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$549,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2966 Sharp Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living in this nearly new, waterfront residence located in the desirable community of Sky Bend in Kissimmee. Built just one year ago, this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Garcera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$510,000.00 ($73.18 / sqft )

1791 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept layout Community amenities Convenient access to major roadways Preferred lender is offering 1% toward buyers closing costs Our preferred lender is offering a 1% contribution toward

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142907
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Steven Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$519,900.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

2937 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community near Lake Nona. Built in 2022, this modern home features a thoughtfully designed open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143801
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Muhammad Gadit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin