Active
Property Photos
720 Swiss Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 720 Swiss Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 720 Swiss Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Lakeland ?? Ready to generate returns from day one. This move in ready home has been fully updated, minimizing immediate capital expenditures and maximizing rental potential. Whether youre looking to expand your portfolio or secure a strong first investment, this property offers stability and upside in one of Central Floridas growing markets. Investment Highlights: Completely remodeled Turnkey condition Strong rental demand area Ideal for long term hold Excellent potential ROI Prime Location: Strategically located between Tampa and Orlando, Lakeland continues to experience steady growth, job expansion, and increasing rental demand, making this a smart buy for forward thinking investors. Low maintenance + High rental appeal = Strong cash flow potential. Dont miss the opportunity to secure a renovated asset in a high demand rental market. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5(FHA) 4.99(Conv) interest rate or $5,000 toward closing costs (buyer must qualify; incentive applies only when using our affiliated lender)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Swiss Drive
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Lawton Chiles Middle
  • School Elementary: Lincoln Avenue Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: THE PINES PB 64 PG 37 LOT 123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-17-086510-001230
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$374,500.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GET INTO THIS HOUSE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET! A new FHA down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959479
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377732
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377757
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$369,990.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

7894 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan featured at Fox Branch, in Davenport, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Robie is sure to turn heads. Inside this inviting 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393986
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$373,990.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

7870 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one story floorplans featured in our Fox Branch community in Lakeland, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394067
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8583 Cape Fox Cove, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,990.00 ($151.79 / sqft )

8583 Cape Fox Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400664
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401686
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin