Active
Property Photos
2631 Captains Court
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 2631 Captains Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Bellalago. With a brand new tile roof (2023), private boat dock (2021), and sweeping lake views, this home is a standout for anyone seeking true Florida waterfront living. Step inside through updated double glass entry doors (2022) and youre greeted by a bright, open layout that effortlessly blends formal and casual living spacesperfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The chefs kitchen features Samsung stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, a walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa like bathroom complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a tiled shower. A secondary bedroom with its own en suite bath on the main level is ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, youll find a spacious bonus/media room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry chutegiving you flexibility for work, play, or hosting. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the covered, screened lanai overlooking the water. Additional updates include two new A/C units and a full exterior repaint (2025). The 3 car garage with built in storage, extended paver driveway, and manicured landscaping add to the homes strong curb appeal. Living in Bellalago means enjoying a true resort style lifestyle along the shores of Lake Tohopekaliga, just about 21 miles from Walt Disney World. Residents have access to three pools, scenic walking trails, two fitness centers, a fishing pier, and an on site restaurant, Flip Flops Restaurant. The community also features pickleball, tennis, basketball, beach volleyball, a kids water park, dog park, and picnic areas. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private boat launch and lift, offering direct access to Lake Toho. This is your opportunity to enjoy peaceful waterfront living with luxury amenities and everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today and see why Bellalago continues to be one of Central Floridas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2631 Captains Court
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4128
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Venecia
  • Builder Name: Avatar Properties
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3590.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential | Desera Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407.848.1692
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 3M PB 16 PGS 118-120 LOT 128 CARRIED IN 32-26-29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2646-0001-1280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$640,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

In the beautiful and well maintained community of Bellalago you have this amazing house with a lot to give. Enjoy the 3436 SqSf of this 2 story home. As soon as you enter the house will be welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Esther Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

4261 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE REDUCE!!! MUST SELL!!! ATTENTION investors and savvy buyers! Presenting a premier turnkey opportunity in the wildly popular Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home is a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339638
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin