Active
Property Photos
1865 North Street
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 1865 North Street
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 1865 North Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

Address: 1865 North Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750

Description

Fully remodeled mid century modern home on a rare 0.64 acre corner homesite in Longwoods desirable Sanlando Springs area with panoramic views of the pond and park across the street. Situated across four original platted lots, this single story concrete block residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,337 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. The living room features a dramatic 20 x 12 wall of windows overlooking the pond, fountain, and park, along with a striking floor to ceiling brick wood burning fireplace that anchors the space. The designer kitchen is centered around a quartz waterfall island with seating and overlooks the patio and private garden. Clean modern lines define the space with concealed outlets, integrated controls, and a concealed dishwasher, while custom cabinetry includes full pull out drawers for exceptional functionality and storage. The primary suite features a spacious walk in shower with rain fixtures. Bedrooms two and three share a Jack and Jill bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub. Two bedrooms include walk in closets and French doors that open directly to the backyard. Additional features include a skylit laundry area with built in cabinetry, abundant storage throughout the home, and additional storage closets within the carport. The fully fenced property offers expansive outdoor space including a vegetable garden and storage shed. A circular driveway in the front and a secondary private driveway behind the home provide flexible parking options. No HOA. RV parking permitted with dedicated RV hookups. Additional upgrades include a whole home water softener system and reverse osmosis filtration system. Located across from the former Rolling Hills Country Club property and conveniently close to parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with quick access to Interstate 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1865 North Street
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 3113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2337.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Altamonte Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 16 17 18 & 19 BLK B TRACT 57 SANLANDO SPRINGS PB 4 PG 34
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-29-5CK-570B-0160
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 215
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Roxboro Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$799,999.00 ($194.60 / sqft )

1209 Roxboro Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Knollwood Estate | Over $315K in Upgrades | 0.70 Acre Lot Welcome to Roxboro Roadan extensively reimagined 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath estate in Longwoods sought after Knollwood community,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373160
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Alison Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Oakmont Reserve Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$764,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

262 Oakmont Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

SELLER'S MOTIVATED! Welcome to Oakmont Reserve, a gated community in the heart of Longwood. This spacious five bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a flexible, light filled floor plan designed for everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382404
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Deerview Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$798,000.00 ($178.56 / sqft )

1949 Deerview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean estate home in the highly sought after gated community of Hidden Cove. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, including a dedicated office, 3.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4469 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395646
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Brentwood Club Cove, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$705,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

375 Brentwood Club Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 375 Brentwood Club Cove, a beautifully maintained residence tucked within the gated community of Brentwood Cove in desirable Longwood. This immaculate five bedroom (one is an ideal office),

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Elkhorn Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$849,900.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

1950 Elkhorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own in Hidden Cove, an intimate gated community of just 37 homes where privacy and exclusivity meet refined living. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom and study)

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482417
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marie Tomlinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin