Active
Property Photos
4511 Monado Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 4511 Monado Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,995

Address: 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, a spacious game room, and a 2 car garage. Located in a 24/7 guard gated community with resort style amenities: pool, spa, fitness center, and cinema. Unbeatable location: 8 miles to Disney, 11 to SeaWorld, and 15 to Universal. perfect for investment as a short or long term rental or move in; and priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 Monado Drive
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $549,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3042.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 2A PB 23 PG 110-111 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1053-0001-0060
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: PUB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$659,000.00 ($174.80 / sqft )

4561 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 5 Bath Home in Bellavida Resort with Private Screened Pool Minutes from Disney! Located in the sought after Bellavida Resort, this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290247
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin