Active
Property Photos
3100 Rocky River Road
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 3100 Rocky River Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 3100 Rocky River Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Discover the perfect of style and comfor in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Concorde Estates ,kisisimmee. Step inside to a bright and open layout, whit a beutifully anad remodele kitcken funiture a stylish Island and modern baskplash. The spacious primery suite offers a peaceful space , while the privade patio is perfect for relaxing or hosting gathering. Enjoy uspcale touches like tray ceillings, recessed lighting and smart thermostat for added convieniece. whit a 2 car and accessto top tier comunity amenties includinf a pool, sports courts, and playgrounds this home offerf the perfect Florida Lifestyle, just minute Valencia College, shompping . dinning, and top rated schools: Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity. Selle r agrees to contribute with $ 7,500 to buyer closing cost and preparaid items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Rocky River Road
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PARKWIEW AT LAKESHORE
  • Association Phone: (689)204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: CONCORDE ESTATES PH 2 PB 23 PG 54-56 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-3262-0001-0050
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($137.42 / sqft )

1019 Lake Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1019 lake berkley drive, a refined residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Rampersad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377522
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4439 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($134.22 / sqft )

4439 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peace, privacy, & unbeatable payments? News flash: this home qualifies for a limited time, preferred lender paid 2 1 buydown! Enjoy significantly reduce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brian Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin