Active
Property Photos
9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

Address: 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly. Situated on over half an acre, this beautifully landscaped property offers a serene retreat with mature greenery and a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step through striking 8 foot wrought iron and glass entry doors into a light filled interior featuring soaring 12 foot ceilings and thoughtfully designed living spaces. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office and large bonus room offers a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Formal living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen and family room, creating a natural gathering space filled with warmth and natural light. The first floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with direct access to the pool and lanai, along with dual custom closets that provide ample storage. Upstairs, youll find generously sized secondary bedrooms, additional bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a media room, home gym, or game space. Beyond the home, Windermere offers a lifestyle thats hard to match. Enjoy charming tree lined streets, local dining, boutique shopping, and beloved community traditions like farmers markets and seasonal events. Just minutes away, the Butler Chain of Lakes invites you to experience boating, fishing, and waterfront living at its finest, while nearby top rated schools add to the areas appeal. Recent updates include new HVAC systems installed in 2021, offering added comfort and peace of mind. Experience refined living in one of Central Floridas most sought after communitiesthis is more than a home, its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5186
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4052.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL 26/10 LOT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 042328048700100
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R-CE-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

9548 Crown Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9663 Gotha Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,400,000.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

9663 Gotha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this extensively upgraded estate nestled in the sought after WindermereGotha enclave. Set on a rare and private 0.55 acre homesite with no HOA, this 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399130
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Reza Shirzad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11449 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,730,000.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

11449 Lake Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Windermeres charm and classic style from this stunning Victorian style pool home, set on a 1 acre lot with no HOA, on one of the most desirable streets. Under the canopy of majestic oaks, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399319
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,500,000.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled 2022 | Single Story |Gated Windermere Community | Set on nearly three quarters of an acre in the gated Oxford Moor community, this fully remodeled single story home delivers the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5517 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399697
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Funk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Tryon Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,475,000.00 ($274.32 / sqft )

2635 Tryon Place More Like This

Come tour the epitome of southern charm mixed with stately elegance located in the heart of Windermere this beautiful colonial estate was masterfully crafted by Jim Akers and sits on an expansive 0.7

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402029
  2. Provided by REIKI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nipul Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ridgewind Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,460,000.00 ($269.27 / sqft )

2509 Ridgewind Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2509 Ridgewind Way, a timeless Southern estate tucked inside the gates of The Estates at Windermereone of Windermeres most beloved communities known for its oak lined streets, oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402522
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hilary Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Whitney Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,350,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

1515 Lake Whitney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Reserve at Belmere in Windermere, where elegance, space, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Dunkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin