Active
Property Photos
2853 Adelaide Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,999

Address: 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, with spacious living areas filled with natural light. This move in ready home provides a resort style lifestyle with access to exceptional amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, fully equipped fitness center, playground, and tennis courts, all while being conveniently situated just 5 minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, delivering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2853 Adelaide Court
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 4 73/28 LOT 96 BLK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9626-00-960
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

3348 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse situated in an excellent community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148511
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin