Active
Property Photos
2701 Bookmark Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 2701 Bookmark Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $880,000

Address: 2701 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautifully furnished home is located on a Coner lot & conservation area in Storey Lake resort. Community offers amenities include Tiki Bar/Grille, Canoe/Kayak Rental, Lazy River, Fitness Center, Miniature Golf, Quiet Pool, Splash Pad, Double Slide, Volleyball Court & Sports Court. Short/term rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Bookmark Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $880,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4099
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3760.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: theiconteam
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE II PB 27 PGS 98-103 LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5113-0001-0250
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2512 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$999,000.00 ($216.56 / sqft )

2512 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 7.5 bathroom home in the gated Veranda Palms communityjust minutes from Disney and Central Florida attractions. Over $150,000 in renovations have been completed, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134329
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$899,999.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

262 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Florida luxury at 262 Marcello Blvd, a stunning, fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious gated community of BellaVida Resort. Designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146865
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$799,000.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

2537 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat at 2537 Shanti Dr, Kissimmee, FL. This stunning 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom home offers a luxurious and versatile getaway experience. This property is meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318231
  2. Provided by HOME VALUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chante Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$950,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

4451 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 12 Bedroom Luxury Vacation Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to professionally staged fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom luxury vacation retreat that defines modern resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395898
  2. Provided by US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Grace Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2576 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$988,949.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

2576 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

10 Bedrooms. 8 Bathrooms. A Lake View. And It's Already Making Money. This isn't just a house. It's a business with a pool. Fully furnished, turnkey, and actively managed this 10 bedroom, 8 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401148
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abiel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$819,998.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

258 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Located at 258 Marcello Blvd, this expansive 4,275 square foot single family residence offers an impressive 10 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401479
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eve Xia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,030,000.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

2532 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Just 8 miles from the gates of Disney World. The day begins before the parks even open. Sunlight spills through the windows as coffee brews in the oversized kitchen and laughter ec

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467344
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Georgete Frey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin