Active
Property Photos
1756 Tanglewood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1756 Tanglewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,900

Address: 1756 Tanglewood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1756 Tanglewood Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3026
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2003.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FOREST UNIT ONE PB 2 PG 236 LOT 3 LESS BEG NW COR LOT 3, S 02 DEG W 13.26 FT, S 01 DEG E 139.66 FT, S 89 DEG E 10.46 FT TO POC CONCAVE ELY WITH RADIUS 11408.15 FT, CENT ANGLE 00 DEG 46 MIN 04 SEC CHORD BEARING N 152.85 FT, N 89 DEG W 12.54 FT TO POB FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-29-3195-0001-0030
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: OAR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4839 Kings Castle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$739,900.00 ($213.41 / sqft )

4839 Kings Castle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location of the resort, across to one of resort clubhouses. One of the most booked resorts in the area. Offers not only one but TWO clubhouses, with access to a multitude of amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114257
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin