Active
Property Photos
3156 Twin Shore Lane
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 3156 Twin Shore Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,740

Address: 3156 Twin Shore Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home for rent in a highly desirable location with excellent accessibility and convenience. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. NO CARPET The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, providing a modern look along with durability and functionality. The home is located in a community that offers great recreational amenities, perfect for enjoying an active lifestyle and quality family time. Strategically situated just minutes from Lake Nona, with easy access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, and entertainment options. This property presents an excellent rental opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Additional $160/month fee for lawn care and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,740
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1975.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE PRESERVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-4957-00-450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11913 Hatcher Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11913 Hatcher Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious single family home located in a quiet and well established neighborhood in South Orlando! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4710 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Beautiful corner lot. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147312
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9743 Hollyhill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

9743 Hollyhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, modern property featuring an open concept layout with 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage and completely renovated home. This property offers comfort, style, and modern upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147844
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Mountleigh Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2276 Mountleigh Trail More Like This

Available June 1st! For rent. This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, style, and everyday convenience in a highly desirable ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148344
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin