Active
Property Photos
8104 Princess Palm Lane
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 8104 Princess Palm Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prime position with a south facing private pool overlooking a large green area so no immediate rear neighbors. The layout includes a first floor bedroom with ensuite, plus an upstairs primary suite with ensuite and walk in closet. A fully equipped kitchen, additional guest pantry, and full size washer/dryer make it ideal for short term rental. Impeccably maintained current owner has invested over $40K in upgrades including A/C (2021), pool heater (2018), water heater (2021), and pool pump (2024). Proven short term rental with a 5 year average of 259 booked days each year (not counting owners personal use) and future reservations in place for 2026 and 2027. Seller will assist with a seamless transition including systems and repeat guest database. Windsor Palms offers manned, gated access and resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and more if you are looking for an outstanding investment or second home opportunity you found it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa / Valenne Torres
  • Association Phone: 407 390 1991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 3 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0003-0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin