Active
Property Photos
6361 Bordeaux Circle
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 6361 Bordeaux Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,080,000

Address: 6361 Bordeaux Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Desirable Buckingham Estates off Markham Road is a guard gated community located by Seminole's Wekiva Trail. This exquisite, newly renovated home, is situated in the highly sought after street of Bordeaux Circle and offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Newly installed items: 2024 26 = new roof with Leaf Filter gutters; solid Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors, porcelain tile in bathrooms & laundry, salt water in ground pool conversion, re screened lanai; 7 speaker sound system; water heater; granite countertops in kitchen with 9' waterfall island, bathrooms & office; kitchen pot filler; renovated bathrooms including spa like master bath with standalone soaking tub & walk in shower with rainfall & 2 separate messaging shower heads; lighting fixtures, in house storage closet; walk in pantry; 8" baseboards; door trim & interior paint; re plumbed & rewired. Many other high end features include, but not limited to, solid wood interior doors; plantation shutters; Viking Professional kitchen appliances, including a 6 burner gas stove/oven, electric built in oven, microwave/steameroroom closets with custom organizers. Experience the beauty & comfort. **Elementary School District has a choice of 3: Bentley, Idyllwilde or Wilson.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4087
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2993.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Audrey Fontaine-Nulph
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x453
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 145 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 66 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-29-511-0000-1450
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8297 Day Lily Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,100,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

8297 Day Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of "country quiet" and modern prestige in this gorgeous 4BD/4BA pool home. Located in an exclusive gated community on a lush one acre lot, this estate is framed by majesti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720230
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6473 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$975,000.00 ($207.67 / sqft )

6473 Everingham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Luxury & Multigenerational Living in Buckingham Estates Sanfords Premier Guard Gated Community. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and modern convenience in this stunning move in ready pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383642
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Pamela Porazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Friends Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$975,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

950 Friends Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Via Foresta is a gated luxury community located on Orange Boulevard in Sanford, Florida, offering one of the few remaining opportunities to build a new custom home in Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386395
  2. Provided by SOL INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Sampathkumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Marina Louis Point 26, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,227,990.00 ($272.04 / sqft )

423 Marina Louis Point 26 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover the NEWEST Luxurious gated community in Sanford. The Denver floor with designer enhancements features a beautiful Farmhouse architectural elevation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393108
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Broadoak Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,200,000.00 ($254.83 / sqft )

587 Broadoak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful guard gated Lake Forest community, this is a custom built home with tile roof, 3 way split open floor plan, travertine flooring in the formal living and dining room, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393794
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Teresa Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Woodbark Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,099,000.00 ($213.81 / sqft )

836 Woodbark Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $1.099M Fully renovated and completely move in ready, this stunning luxury pool home in the guard gated community of Lake Forest delivers the perfect blend of soph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin