Active
Property Photos
2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,990

Address: 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Discover modern living in one of Central Floridas most convenient locations! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Featuring a 1 car garage, contemporary finishes, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Located in the desirable Lake Wilson area, youll enjoy being just minutes from excellent dining, shopping, everyday conveniences, and some of Central Floridas most iconic destinations, including Kissimmee and Orlando attractions. Whether youre looking for convenience, a newer construction home, or strong long term value in a high demand area, this property truly checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to own a nearly new home in one of the most strategic locations in Central Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2309 Brook Marsh Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge ruiz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON RESERVE PB 31 PGS 97-103 LOT 190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-27-3764-0001-1900
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin