Active
Property Photos
2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 2513 Crown Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

LOVE TO GOLF????? Enjoy your TEE time and experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this meticulously maintained residence located in the highly desirable community of Remington. Situated in a golf course community, enjoy the serene views throughout the neighborhood of the manicured greens or simply enjoy your screened in lanai and vinyl fenced backyard. The interior features an open concept layout with high ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a seamless flow of laminate and tile flooring throughout. A chef inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, equipped with solid wood cabinetry, a dedicated wine refrigerator, and a bright dinette area for casual mornings. For those seeking modern functionality, the versatile private office provides a quiet retreat for remote work or creative projects. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a large walk in closet and a spa like ensuite. Major high value upgrades including a roof replacement (2023) and solid block construction ensure long term durability and significant peace of mind. Beyond the property, residents enjoy resort style amenities including the championship golf course, a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and recreational areas, all while being minutes from the best of Kissimmee shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Espinosa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PARCEL H PHASE 1 PB 10 PG 146-147 BLK C LOT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4826-000C-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1595 Shady Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$450,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

1595 Shady Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**** bring the boat! Seller to pay $5000 credit to buyer's closing costs with a full price offer. No hoa! **** such a cute charming country style home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

2409 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant Ready to Move in !!!! Come see this modern Home. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom beauty, with a two car garage. This is an earthy & elegant two story home with a detached rear load garage. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168777
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Erika Montanez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342537
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin