Active
Property Photos
100 Thornbury Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 100 Thornbury Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,379 sqft of living space, this property combines comfort, convenience, and style. Key features: Versatile layout: first floor includes a private bedroom and full bath perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Modern upgrades: New A/C (2021) and roof (2022) for peace of mind. The updated kitchen features granite countertops. Luxurious Master Suite: Upstairs master bedroom boasts a beautifully renovated oversized shower and upgraded flooring throughout the second level. Outdoor Living: Fully fenced backyard and a 2 car garage provide privacy and functionality. Community Amenities: Gated golf course community with pool, playground, and on site daycare. Easy access to Florida Turnpike, just minutes from Walt Disney World, East Lake Tohopekaliga, and major retail centers including Publix, Home Depot, and nearby hospitals. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today and discover the lifestyle that awaits in Remington!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6342537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Thornbury Lane
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PARCEL H PHASE 2 PB 12 PGS 115-116 LOT 64
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4842-0001-0640
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397750
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Lindsy Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin