Active
Property Photos
4900 Sausalito Lane
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4900 Sausalito Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 4900 Sausalito Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Seller Offering $5000 Towards BUYER'S CLOSING COST! Welcome to 4900 Sausalito Lane, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in a highly desirable Kissimmee location. This home offers a bright, comfortable layout with fresh interior paint, updated flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry, plus tastefully updated bathrooms. Step outside and enjoy your screened in pool area, perfect for relaxing after a long day or entertaining family and friends. The pool was resurfaced in 2024, and the home also features a 2024 HVAC system with UV air purifier, newer roof, and new garage door installed in 2024. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property offers excellent flexibility. The area allows short term rentals, making it a great option for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Clean, updated, and ready for its next owner this is a home youll want to see in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4900 Sausalito Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM PARK AT SAUSALITO PH III PB 8 PG 3 & 4 LOT 272
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-2802-0001-2720
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin