Active
Property Photos
6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

Welcome to the highly coveted community Of Eaglebrooke , a 4 Star rated golf course , that has just completed a stunning course upgrade including new greens, new tee boxes, water features and wonderful new landscaping. Sits 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Dr where stunning sunsets in the evening await....This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and scenic beauty. Nestled along the shore of Island Lake on the 15th hole of the Club at Eaglebrooke. This lovely home boasts breathtaking waterfront views and vibrant sunrises that make every morning feel like a retreat. Step inside to find an open concept layout with expansive windows & sliding glass doors that flood the space with natural light, highlighting the homes inviting atmosphere. NEWER Laminate wood flooring covers most of this homes main living space adding to its versatility & durability .The kitchen is a chefs delight boasting newer BOSCH stainless appliances, induction range , center island, along with plenty of cabinetry for storage ,this family space provides a seamless flow into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining The primary suite is very large and provides a serene escape, featuring an updated spa like en suite bathroom, and a spacious walk in closet. This homes second bathroom has been nicely updated and is shared by 2 additional bedrooms that offer spacious versatility for guests & Family. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of the waterfront setting from your enormous Ultra screened patio, where your panoramic view allows for watching golfers in the distance and take in the stunning sunsets over the pond where there is often magnificent wildlife to enjoy! View this homes feature sheet in the attachments section of the listing . Roof 2022,AC & Air handler 2023,water heater 2018.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4955722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6973 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Private, Paved, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joanna Likar
  • Association Phone: 863-400-0035
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLEBROOKE PHASE FIVE-A PB 116 PGS 21-23 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286033-000470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Hallam Court N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1517 Hallam Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of these pictures are virtually staged......Completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, BLOCK home with an interior laundry room and an oversized garage. Inside, nearly everything is brand new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401273
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin