Active
Property Photos
241 Grove Branch Road
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 241 Grove Branch Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

Address: 241 Grove Branch Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Squires Grove Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Squires Grove subdivision. This move in ready property offers modern updates and thoughtful features that make it the perfect place to call home. Step inside to find brand new commercial grade waterproof laminate flooring throughout, adding both durability and style. The spacious living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the kitchen includes a cozy eating area ideal for casual family meals. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened in back patio, complete with lighting and tile flooringa great spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The patio opens up to a beautiful back yard, offering added peace and privacy. BRAND NEW A/C system installed in March 2025, ensuring comfort year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4956146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Grove Branch Road
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinewood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 57.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angela Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SQUIRES GROVE PB 137 PGS 41 THRU 43 LOT 190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686701-001900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Majestic Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

1533 Majestic Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING $5,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT** Welcome to the community of Eagle Landing in beautiful SE Winter Haven, Florida. This newer home features 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Bathrooms with a spacious two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$280,000.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

292 Spirit Landings Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. MAKE AN OFFER ON This better than new construction stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and beautifully maintainedready for you to move right in! Step into a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Marisol Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 11th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,900.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

104 11th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in one of Winter Havens most established and sought after neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938332
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Westphal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Avenue G Se, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

317 Avenue G Se More Like This

Discover a truly unique architectural gem in the heart of Winter Haven. Inspired by the timeless design style of Frank Lloyd Wright, this beautifully maintained home offers character, warmth, and dist

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406631
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Avenue G Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

317 Avenue G Se Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406631
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin