Active
Property Photos
1262 Pintail Place
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 1262 Pintail Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 1262 Pintail Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

This home is priced well below the average sales price for this community and it includes a new refrigerator, washer and dryer. You will fall in love the moment you step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built just three years ago and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. Nearly new and impeccably cared for this turn key home blends contemporary style with everyday functionalityno to do list required. There is a new steel storage unit in the garage as well that stays! The open concept floor plan creates an easy, natural flow from the kitchen to the living and dining areas, making it perfect for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying life at home. The kitchen is fully equipped with new appliances, including the washer and dryer, and the whole home water filtration system adds an extra layer of comfort and convenience youll appreciate daily. The split bedroom layout offers privacy where it matters most. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in showeryour personal escape at the end of the day. Step outside to the covered back patio and enjoy peaceful wooded views with no rear neighbors, creating a private, serene setting for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Beyond the home itself, the community shines with resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, dog park, pickleball court, and basketball courttheres truly something for everyone. The HOA covers all of this but is still pretty low in cost. If youve been searching for a move in ready, nearly new home with modern features, privacy, and unbeatable community perks, this one checks every box (and then some). All sizes and information are believed to be accurate but should be verified by the buyer and/or buyers agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4956248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1262 Pintail Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: "HALLAM PRESERVE WEST ""J"" PB 184 PG 31-34" LOT 68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286042-000680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Hallam Court N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1517 Hallam Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of these pictures are virtually staged......Completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, BLOCK home with an interior laundry room and an oversized garage. Inside, nearly everything is brand new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lake Cove Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$350,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

920 Lake Cove Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale!!! Investor opportunity with endless potential on Little Lake Victoria! This rare short sale property sits on 1.68 secluded acres in South Lakeland on a private peninsula with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961807
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Ward-Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin