Active
Property Photos
665 Madison Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 665 Madison Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 665 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhome offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a closet pantryperfect for cooking and entertaining. All three spacious bedrooms are located upstairs, providing privacy and a peaceful retreat away from the main living spaces. The primary suite includes a walk in closet space and an ensuite bath with a single sink vanity and a tub/shower combo for added comfort. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced in yard ideal for relaxing, gardening, or letting pets play freely. The home also offers a half bath downstairs, solar panels and a water purifier. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool and a fun filled playground, adding to the appeal of this vibrant neighborhood. Buyer to assume solar panels. Move in ready and full of charm, this townhome is the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 665 Madison Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Starlight
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Communit Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON PLACE PHASE 2 PB 181 PG 24-27 LOT 331
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-707042-003310
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 453 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

453 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great location, close to I4, Townhome, Laminated floors, 1 car garage. dont miss it. Short Sale, third party approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$210,000.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

3715 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in Regal Palms Resort, Davenport, FL. Perfectly positioned within a short drive to Walt Disney World and othe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391033
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Shearier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 186 Mandovi Street, Davenport, FL 33837
$217,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

186 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Primrose Drive, Davenport, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

152 Primrose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 186 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$217,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

186 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hansell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

152 Primrose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin