Active
Property Photos
6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,990

Address: 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within the 24 hour guard gated golf community of Eaglebrooke in South Lakeland, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida Home Designs residence offers comfort, privacy, and a desirable golf course lifestyle. From the moment you enter, youll notice the attractive wood flooring that enhances the main living areas. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features formal living and dining spaces, a spacious family room, a split bedroom layout, and an inside laundry room for added convenience. AC is brand NEW. The kitchen overlooks the family room and includes an eat in dinette area, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a closet pantry perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the screened in lanai and covered patio with no rear neighbors, creating a private and peaceful outdoor retreat. Eaglebrooke is known for its beautifully maintained surroundings, mature landscaping, scenic lakes, and championship golf course. Residents enjoy 24 hour guarded security and access to club amenities, with optional memberships available for golf, dining, swimming, tennis, and social events. Schedule your private showing today. Photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the homes potential. The property is currently vacant and does not include furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4959847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6919 Eagle Ridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $379,990
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1879.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Eaglebrooke HOA/Joanna Likar
  • Association Phone: 863-808-0035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEBROOKE PHASE 2A PB 126 PGS 29-31 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286035-000210
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401273
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$447,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882926
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Harlib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin