Active
Property Photos
725 Peninsular Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 725 Peninsular Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 725 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

ATTENTION: If you are considering becoming a SNOW BIRD in Lakeland, FL this might be the house for you!!! Don't miss this special lakefront offering set on a peninsula with lake views from the front and rear of the house plus a private dock a great spot to fish or just relax! This 3/2.5 has over 2000 sq ft of living area and is being sold TURNKEY. Downstairs features a great room with a soaring ceiling, gas fireplace and triple sliding glass pocket doors that lead out to the spacious screened lanai a great spot to watch the sunrise! The kitchen has a breakfast bar plus an eating area that offers a different lake view. The large primary bedroom features an ample sized walk in closet and an ensuite bath with soaker tub, separate shower and a dual sink vanity. A powder room, inside utility room and double car garage complete the 1st floor. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms each with a walk in closet and a shared Jack and Jill bathroom. The home is well landscaped and the irrigation system uses lake water a nice savings on your water bill! The CHA was replaced in 2025 and the exterior of the house was repainted at that time. The home was repiped by the former owner. This home is move in ready (includes the furnishings!) great spot to Staycation at Home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4960006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 725 Peninsular Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Cove HOA - George Hall
  • Association Phone: 937-681-3385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHRISTINA PHASE ELEVEN REPLAT PB 91 PG 20 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-24-141882-000200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950192
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

601 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your LAKEFRONT home, located in the Christina Woods community of South Lakeland. This is a great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on lakefront property with so much to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955874
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2574 Highlands Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$500,000.00 ($142.90 / sqft )

2574 Highlands Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2/1 RATE BUYDOWN OFFERED. Save $600/month in the 1st year and $300/month in the second! OR sellers do have an assumable mortgage. SOLAR PANELS PAID AT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956976
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 867 Hanover Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$542,800.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

867 Hanover Way Foreclosure More Like This

Auction Property. REO Occupied. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage, wood burning fireplace, and screened in pool. The gated community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957266
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Jarvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Oak Square W, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$564,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

6318 Oak Square W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Christina Woods, one of South Lakelands most sought after neighborhoods, where shady trees, lush landscaping, and an oversized corner lot set the stage for this beautifully updated 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958503
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Highlands Creek Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$575,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

7113 Highlands Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Tapia Constructions Hartford II home! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath gem offers a highly functional and flexible floor plan with no wasted space and no rear neighbors, giving you serene open field v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Darren Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$515,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

6847 Treymont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home located in the gated Treymont community of South Lakeland. Built in 2022 by Highland Homes, this popular Willow II mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Denise Cardiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin