Active
Property Photos
855 Krenson Woods Lane
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 855 Krenson Woods Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 855 Krenson Woods Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage In desirable South Lakeland. Home sits on a beautiful corner lot and is ready for its new owners. Featuring a cozy yet spacious layout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4960909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Krenson Woods Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1919
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Medulla Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 97.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Krenson Woods Homeowners Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 8639402863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KRENSON WOODS PB 153 PGS 45-47 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-12-140174-000590
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Hallam Court N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1517 Hallam Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of these pictures are virtually staged......Completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, BLOCK home with an interior laundry room and an oversized garage. Inside, nearly everything is brand new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lake Cove Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$350,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

920 Lake Cove Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale!!! Investor opportunity with endless potential on Little Lake Victoria! This rare short sale property sits on 1.68 secluded acres in South Lakeland on a private peninsula with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961807
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Ward-Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin