Active
Property Photos
2179 Malachite Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2179 Malachite Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 2179 Malachite Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

Stunning, Fully Remodeled Home in Bloomfield Hills! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a desirable split floor plan and modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the fresh, contemporary feel with new flooring, updated lighting, ceiling fans, and new blinds throughout. The heart of the home is the completely renovated kitchen, featuring new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all opening to a spacious family room with volume ceilingsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing high ceilings, private access to the large screened porch, and a luxurious updated bath with dual sinks, granite countertops, new cabinets, a garden tub, walk in shower, separate water closet, and walk in closet. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a large screened porch overlooking a fully fenced backyard with new PVC fencing, plus fresh landscaping and a sprinkler system for easy maintenance. Additional features include an inside laundry room, two car garage, and a versatile bonus/flex roomideal for a home office, formal living space, or even a potential 4th bedroom. This move in ready home truly has it allstyle, space, and upgrades in one of the areas most desirable communities. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2179 Malachite Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1805.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Delroy Brown
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLOOMFIELD HILLS PHASE ONE PB 90 PGS 36 & 37 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECS 22 & 27 T27 R23 BLK E LOT 277
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-22-007505-052770
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395759
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6852 Mossy Oak Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$415,000.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

6852 Mossy Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further....you can own this like new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open concept living area and a spacious 3 car garage! The gourmet kitchen showcases shaker style cabinets, Samsung stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902087
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3987 Sunset Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$439,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

3987 Sunset Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this remarkable 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Lakeland's premier TerraLargo community. With a spacious 2223 sq ft, this move in ready residence features an open concept kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483244
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin