Active
Property Photos
12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $446,900

Address: 12119 Colonial Estates Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

This beautifully maintained home features a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the flow of this home is both functional and welcoming. Step outside and prepare to fall in love. Situated on over half an acre, the backyard is a rare finddelivering the kind of space and privacy thats becoming harder to find. With a fully usable yard, theres plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor setupwith an already functioning fire pit, garden, play area, or simply enjoy the wide open space and peaceful surroundings. The fenced backyard also allows for boat or trailer storage, giving you the flexibility and freedom that many properties simply dont have. At the center of it all is the stunning saltwater pool, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertainment. Picture sunny afternoons by the water, weekend get togethers, or quiet evenings unwinding in your own backyard retreat. The saltwater system provides a smoother, more enjoyable swimming experience with less maintenance. With room to spread out, space to entertain, and a backyard designed for making memories, this property brings together comfort, privacy, and the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for close to Tampa, Brandon, Plant City and within 30 Min of the Beaches. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12119 Colonial Estates Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $446,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2652
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate
  • Living Area: 1625.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colonial Hills Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HILLS PHASE 2 LOT 15 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-30-20-5L0-000002-00015.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RSC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Emerald Shore Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$509,900.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

11333 Emerald Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the gated community of Lucaya Lake Club, where resort style amenities and everyday comfort come together. The open concept main floor is ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681840
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$419,995.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Royal Pines Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$450,000.00 ($122.08 / sqft )

13117 Royal Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction...Motivated Sellers! This magnificent property built in 2013 boasts 5 bedrooms, a bonus room, loft, 2 full baths, a half bath, and a 3 car garage located in the highly favored communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3686 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958080
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12138 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$479,900.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

12138 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable resort style community in Riverview, this beautifully maintained corner lot home offers exceptional space, privacy, and comfort. Designed with family living in mind, the home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370961
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11849 Blackeyed Susan Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$434,000.00 ($144.91 / sqft )

11849 Blackeyed Susan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 11849 Blackeyed Susan Dr, a home recently updated with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen includes a functional island and all stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397234
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,950.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop | Riverview, FL 33579 | $499,950 Move up buyers, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Built in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,553 sqft concrete block home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406389
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chodry Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Saint Filagree Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

13002 Saint Filagree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,200 sq ft of elegant living space, complete with a screened in pool and a spacious garage with bonus room. The ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884939
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($123.84 / sqft )

11544 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!Welcome Home!! This MUST SEE Amazing home boasts 4 bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, a 2 car garage located in the desirable South Fork Community. This home captures your attention from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409257
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Me'shay Holiday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Wildcat Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

10903 Wildcat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW AC (August 2025)! Located in the highly sought after Panther Trace community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a flex room offers an open, versatile floorplan perfect for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin