Active
Property Photos
356 Brittany H  356
  1. Image 1 For 356 Brittany H  356
  2. Image 2 For 356 Brittany H  356
  3. Image 3 For 356 Brittany H  356
  4. Image 4 For 356 Brittany H  356
  5. Image 5 For 356 Brittany H  356
  6. Image 6 For 356 Brittany H  356
  7. Image 7 For 356 Brittany H  356
  8. Image 8 For 356 Brittany H  356
  9. Image 9 For 356 Brittany H  356
  10. Image 10 For 356 Brittany H  356
  11. Image 11 For 356 Brittany H  356
  12. Image 12 For 356 Brittany H  356
  13. Image 13 For 356 Brittany H  356
  14. Image 14 For 356 Brittany H  356
  15. Image 15 For 356 Brittany H  356
  16. Image 16 For 356 Brittany H  356
  17. Image 17 For 356 Brittany H  356
  18. Image 18 For 356 Brittany H  356
  19. Image 19 For 356 Brittany H  356
  20. Image 20 For 356 Brittany H  356
  21. Image 21 For 356 Brittany H  356
  22. Image 22 For 356 Brittany H  356
  23. Image 23 For 356 Brittany H  356
  24. Image 24 For 356 Brittany H  356
  25. Image 25 For 356 Brittany H  356
  26. Image 26 For 356 Brittany H  356
  27. Image 27 For 356 Brittany H  356
  28. Image 28 For 356 Brittany H  356
  29. Image 29 For 356 Brittany H  356
  30. Image 30 For 356 Brittany H  356
  31. Image 31 For 356 Brittany H  356
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 356 Brittany H 356, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact windows in patio and slider. Kitchen and Baths tastefully renovated with all soft drawer closing. NEW flooring, wood finishes, and CROWN molding throughout. Kings Point shows top Amenities with 6 pools, Bar/Restaurant, 1,200 seat theater, 2 golf courses and so much more. All you need is your toothbrush. Owner occupied, need 24hr notice. Show realtors license for access through gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10520822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 356 Brittany H 356
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 674
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY H COND PAR 356
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070083560
  • Unit Number: 356
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully luxury renovated apartment!! Great investment opportunyty!!! Close to restaurants, supermarket, mall ; 10 minutes to the beach; 3 minutes to all mayor highways. Price reduced!! Bring the higher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120213
  2. Provided by One Team Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G  G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$209,999.00 ($231.53 / sqft )

318 Monaco G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location, in the heart of Delray Beach, this property is jus a short drive to the beach and famed Atlantic Ave. With all your shopping, restaurant and everyday needs at your finger t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121672
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

244 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat at 244 Monaco F! This stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club, a premier 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122441
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin