Active
Property Photos
1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  1. Image 1 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  2. Image 2 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  3. Image 3 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  4. Image 4 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  5. Image 5 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  6. Image 6 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  7. Image 7 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  8. Image 8 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  9. Image 9 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  10. Image 10 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  11. Image 11 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  12. Image 12 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  13. Image 13 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  14. Image 14 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  15. Image 15 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  16. Image 16 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  17. Image 17 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  18. Image 18 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  19. Image 19 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  20. Image 20 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  21. Image 21 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  22. Image 22 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  23. Image 23 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  24. Image 24 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  25. Image 25 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  26. Image 26 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  27. Image 27 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  28. Image 28 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  29. Image 29 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  30. Image 30 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  31. Image 31 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well as views of the pool from the living room, balcony and both bedrooms. This particular unit also comes with an assigned tandem parking space designed to accommodate two moderately sized cars. The complex offers two heated pools, two well equipped gyms, a club room, poolside grills, mens and womens dry saunas, a business center and on site management. Perfectly located in one of Fort Lauderdale's most sought after neighborhoods and just minutes from most east side attractions. PLEASE NOTE: Association requires a minimum credit score of 700 and does not allow renters to have pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536847 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Broward Boulevard 325
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: PINE CREST VILLAGE I AT VICTORIA PARK CONDO UNIT 325 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 34893/1101
  • Parcel Number: 504202ak0710
  • Unit Number: 325
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00

520 5th Avenue 3603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the city's vibrant Riverwalk, Las Olas Blvd and Downtown Ft Lauderdale. Mint condition Bright & Airy Unit features beautiful Wood Floors throughout, Convenient Washer/Dryer, Sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554685
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 16th Avenue 162, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

151 16th Avenue 162 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the FT Lauderdale lifestyle! Checkout this large 2/2 rental, blocks from famous destination for shopping and dining, Las Olas Blvd. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, 2 gyms, bbq a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554782
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk from vibrant Las Olas Boulevard, this beautifully updated 2nd floor condo offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy serene pool views right from your private balcony. The unit was though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,250.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

317 13th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roomm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007804
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This move in ready unit features an open and airy layout with no carpet throughout, offering a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,750.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

110 Federal Highway 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

* NEW * Fantastic updated condo with no expense spared! NEW A/C, updated Kitchen cabinet doors, Stainless Steel Appliances, custom lighting throughout. Impact windows, Incredible STORAGE, Custom wall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011725
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin