Active
Property Photos
4456 Hickory Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4456 Hickory Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4456 Hickory Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,890,000

Address: 4456 Hickory Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Exquisitely renovated Modern Tudor on a lush acre golf front lot in the heart of PBG. 5,018 SF with 5 beds (Incl. 2 Primary Suites) with office plus gym and 4.5 baths. Gourmet kitchen with dual islands, Neolith porcelain counters, custom cabinetry, pro appliances & butler's pantry. Resort style backyard features saltwater pool with Carrara marble coping, outdoor kitchen, gas fire pit, artificial turf & mature mango/avocado trees overlooking BallenIsles Country Club. 2022 roof, impact windows, doors and garage doors = max insurance discounts. Recently appraised at $3.8M & priced to sell. No HOA! Walk or golf cart to PGA Commons, Midtown & restaurants. 5 min to I 95/Turnpike. 15 min to PBI & DT WPB. Rarely available, fully renovated Hickory Drive masterpiece move in ready luxury! Stunning 5 bedroom with office plus gym in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4456 Hickory Drive
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $2,890,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB EST 1 LT 11 BLK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424212020070110
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: Resident
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7170 155th Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,350,000.00

7170 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this piece of paradise! Main house is a beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom with gated entrance, 24 in marble floors, recently upgraded kitchen, and a detached 3 car garage. The Primary

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  1. MLSID: F10498527
  2. Provided by Nesta Real Estate Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($591.37 / sqft )

1119 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive opportunities in all of PGA National the only double lot available in the prestigious, double gated community of Grand Cay. Situated on an oversized .33 acre ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165244
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin