Active
Property Photos
352 Brittany H  352
  1. Image 1 For 352 Brittany H  352
  2. Image 1 For 352 Brittany H  352
  3. Image 2 For 352 Brittany H  352
  4. Image 2 For 352 Brittany H  352
  5. Image 3 For 352 Brittany H  352
  6. Image 3 For 352 Brittany H  352
  7. Image 4 For 352 Brittany H  352
  8. Image 4 For 352 Brittany H  352
  9. Image 5 For 352 Brittany H  352
  10. Image 5 For 352 Brittany H  352
  11. Image 6 For 352 Brittany H  352
  12. Image 6 For 352 Brittany H  352
  13. Image 7 For 352 Brittany H  352
  14. Image 7 For 352 Brittany H  352
  15. Image 8 For 352 Brittany H  352
  16. Image 8 For 352 Brittany H  352
  17. Image 9 For 352 Brittany H  352
  18. Image 9 For 352 Brittany H  352
  19. Image 10 For 352 Brittany H  352
  20. Image 10 For 352 Brittany H  352
  21. Image 11 For 352 Brittany H  352
  22. Image 11 For 352 Brittany H  352
  23. Image 12 For 352 Brittany H  352
  24. Image 12 For 352 Brittany H  352
  25. Image 13 For 352 Brittany H  352
  26. Image 13 For 352 Brittany H  352
  27. Image 14 For 352 Brittany H  352
  28. Image 14 For 352 Brittany H  352
  29. Image 15 For 352 Brittany H  352
  30. Image 15 For 352 Brittany H  352
  31. Image 16 For 352 Brittany H  352
  32. Image 17 For 352 Brittany H  352
  33. Image 18 For 352 Brittany H  352
  34. Image 19 For 352 Brittany H  352
  35. Image 20 For 352 Brittany H  352
  36. Image 21 For 352 Brittany H  352
  37. Image 22 For 352 Brittany H  352
  38. Image 23 For 352 Brittany H  352
  39. Image 24 For 352 Brittany H  352
  40. Image 25 For 352 Brittany H  352
  41. Image 26 For 352 Brittany H  352
  42. Image 27 For 352 Brittany H  352
  43. Image 28 For 352 Brittany H  352
  44. Image 29 For 352 Brittany H  352
  45. Image 30 For 352 Brittany H  352
  46. Image 31 For 352 Brittany H  352
  47. Image 32 For 352 Brittany H  352
  48. Image 33 For 352 Brittany H  352
  49. Image 34 For 352 Brittany H  352
  50. Image 35 For 352 Brittany H  352
  51. Image 36 For 352 Brittany H  352
  52. Image 37 For 352 Brittany H  352
  53. Image 38 For 352 Brittany H  352
  54. Image 39 For 352 Brittany H  352
  55. Image 40 For 352 Brittany H  352
  56. Image 41 For 352 Brittany H  352
  57. Image 42 For 352 Brittany H  352
  58. Image 43 For 352 Brittany H  352
  59. Image 44 For 352 Brittany H  352
  60. Image 45 For 352 Brittany H  352
  61. Image 46 For 352 Brittany H  352
  62. Image 47 For 352 Brittany H  352
  63. Image 48 For 352 Brittany H  352
  64. Image 49 For 352 Brittany H  352
  65. Image 50 For 352 Brittany H  352
  66. Image 51 For 352 Brittany H  352
  67. Image 52 For 352 Brittany H  352
  68. Image 53 For 352 Brittany H  352
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 352 Brittany H 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom & 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Corner unit with open layout, featuring a spacious living area with abundant natural light. The custom designed kitchen is a dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher, an oversized quartz island, and beautiful backsplash. This gem boasts modern upgrades with new light color flooring throughout, walk in closet, full size washer and dryer, updated modern bathrooms, large screened patio. Parking right next to the unit. Community offers state of the art amenities including indoor pool, multiple heated pools, golf, tennis, gym, sauna, billiards, bocci, cardrooms, salon, cafe, professional theater and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 Brittany H 352
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 31- BLK 1736 LOT 15 (MAP 43/11N) (OR 1683-1369: 1702-1587: 2896-2170)
  • Parcel Number: 342065014300006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RS-4-P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Seville O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$150,000.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

360 Seville O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa, on the water in the highly sought after Kings Point community. Bright, open, and filled with natural light, this home offers a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11101576
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Waterford A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

20 Waterford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa in the highly sought after 55+ King's Point Golf & Country Club. Ideally situated just steps from the clubhouse, this residence features a fully enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126008
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Seville O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$135,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

341 Seville O Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, fully updated ground floor corner villa located in the prestigious 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This must see residence offers tranquil, serene water views from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Seville Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$140,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

92 Seville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VILLA Lake View End Unit, all diagonal tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, both bathrooms updated, walk in closet, screened in porch with beautiful water view in Kings Point Golf & Country Club i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002546
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Valencia Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$174,500.00 ($197.62 / sqft )

92 Valencia Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completly remodeled villa in kings point, 2/2 all tile floors, stainless steel appliances, pride of ownership, enjoy the country club life style that is offered at community with state of the art clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020961
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin