Active
Property Photos
8053 Springtree Road 8053
  1. Image 1 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  2. Image 2 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  3. Image 3 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  4. Image 4 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  5. Image 5 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  6. Image 6 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  7. Image 7 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  8. Image 8 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  9. Image 9 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  10. Image 10 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  11. Image 11 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  12. Image 12 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  13. Image 13 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  14. Image 14 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  15. Image 15 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  16. Image 16 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  17. Image 17 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  18. Image 18 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  19. Image 19 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  20. Image 20 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  21. Image 21 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  22. Image 22 For 8053 Springtree Road 8053
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 8053 Springtree Road 8053, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Beautiful Villa in the Amazing Whisper Walk 55+ Community in Boca Raton with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths and enclosed extra area used for office, completely renovated, open kitchen, new floors, new air condition 2026, bathrooms, garage, it is located on the corner, providing privacy patio, just a few steps to the pool, Club House, Guess Parking, and mailbox, enjoy the peace full walking area full of trees and lakes, gym, sauna, pool, jacuzzi and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8053 Springtree Road 8053
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 199 UNIT D
  • Parcel Number: 00424705171990040
  • Unit Number: 8053
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Via Di Veneto, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$479,999.00 ($255.73 / sqft )

8298 Via Di Veneto Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Three bedroom villa available in Villa San Remo, offering expanded living space that sets it apart from comparable units. This bright, well maintained home features a split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167186
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$449,000.00 ($273.28 / sqft )

8350 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront villas in Whisper Walk, where peaceful water views and effortless living come together in the heart of Boca Raton. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169973
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Sweetbriar Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$399,900.00 ($276.17 / sqft )

8216 Sweetbriar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

** MAKE OFFERS**Spectacular fully renovated villa showcasing high end designer finishes throughout. Custom quartz countertops and cabinetry, solid core doors, and impact windows provide style, quality

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004649
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18409 Vía Di Sorrento, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$455,999.00 ($242.94 / sqft )

18409 Vía Di Sorrento Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Villa in the exclusive San Remo community. Buyer have the choice to pay $498/m including the use of some amenities or pay $156/M for the HOA monthly fee. Always check for the latest amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019664
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$430,000.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025944
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$439,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

6694 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Broken Sound mandatory membership required* Situated in the Banyans subdivision of Broken Sound Country Club, this beautifully maintained single family home offers over 1,600 living square feet with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026154
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 25th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$465,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

6670 25th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Granite edge waterfall counter tops, Frigidaire appliances & wine fridge. Volume ceilings, porcelain floors throughout. Partial new custom electric blinds & new partial impact hurricane sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8282 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$399,900.00 ($229.96 / sqft )

8282 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau model home with impact windows to enjoy your beautiful lake view. Designer finished kitchen and bathroom with large 48x48 tile throughout. Brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028713
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin