Active
Property Photos
3122 34th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 3122 34th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 3122 34th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 3122 34th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 3122 34th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 3122 34th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 3122 34th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 3122 34th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 3122 34th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 3122 34th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 3122 34th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 3122 34th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 3122 34th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 3122 34th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 3122 34th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 3122 34th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 3122 34th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 3122 34th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 3122 34th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 3122 34th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 3122 34th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 3122 34th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 3122 34th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 3122 34th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 3122 34th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 3122 34th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 3122 34th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 3122 34th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 3122 34th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 3122 34th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 3122 34th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 3122 34th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 3122 34th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 3122 34th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 3122 34th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 3122 34th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 3122 34th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 3122 34th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 3122 34th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 3122 34th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 3122 34th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 3122 34th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 3122 34th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 3122 34th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 3122 34th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 3122 34th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 3122 34th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 3122 34th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 3122 34th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 3122 34th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 3122 34th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 3122 34th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 3122 34th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 3122 34th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 3122 34th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 3122 34th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 3122 34th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 3122 34th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 3122 34th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 3122 34th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 3122 34th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 3122 34th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 3122 34th Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 3122 34th Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 3122 34th Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 3122 34th Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 3122 34th Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 3122 34th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $362,500

Address: 3122 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

WATERFRONT LIVING WITH DIRECT LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS. This home provides the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Okeechobee, Florida. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms with a large living room which centers around a fireplace, kitchen with dining. This home is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner canal lot, offering water frontage on two sides. This home is a dream for boating and fishing enthusiasts. This home is for those who love the outdoors. There is a 34 ft. by 40 ft. pole barn with a work shop. Plenty of room for your RV parking or boat. The garage is 15 ft. by 30 ft. One enclosed boat garage/slip with stairs leading to the concrete roof deck. There is an additional covered boat slip, giving you two boat slips. New metal roof in 2025. Chain link fence to keep your pets safe. Whether you're looking for a full time residence of waterfront getaway, this property offers endless potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3122 34th Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $362,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND UNIT 3 LOT 1 LESS RD R/D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12537350040000300010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 352 85th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$370,000.00

352 85th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3bed/2bath/2car home on 1/2 acre lot boasts an open concept layout, with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and ample cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490287
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 85th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$429,900.00

136 85th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Great opportunity for homesteading. Nestled on a acre, This two story farmhouse offers comfort to be enjoyed by the entire family. The home features an open concept with a beautiful cedar staircase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528215
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$399,000.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

1445 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW! This beautifully charming New Construction house has hit the market in Okeechobee! with stunning pops of blue, this home feels refreshing, welcoming, and peaceful on the outside AND the inside! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548701
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/Berger Real Es
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 83rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$435,000.00 ($231.38 / sqft )

1301 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This nicely remodeled home sits on a spacious acre lot in the highly desirable Lazy 7 Estates, just 3 miles from town. The home features a new metal roof installed in 2024, AC replaced in 2022, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556739
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 24th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$399,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1031 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Country Retreat on 2.4 Acres in Eagle Bay's Sought After Southwest Section Experience the best of country living in this warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly set on 2.4 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038075
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 7th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$390,000.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1517 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming property at 1517 SW 5th Ave in Okeechobee, offering both a spacious main house and a versatile guest house. The main home features vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054825
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 40th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$344,999.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

1165 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a charming community just north of Lake Okeechobee's northern point, this well maintained, move in ready home, featuring a brand new roof and AC system installed in 2026, offers both comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135579
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 15th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$359,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

603 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY 3Bd/2Bd/2 GAR CBS home in SWest area! Prime location near everything! Open Concept 25x26 Great Room! Living, dining, kitchen, reading nook. Plant shelves, bkfast nook, bkfast bar an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136420
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$338,950.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

5108 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2025 fabulous brand new single family home located in the prestigious Kings Bay community in the heart of Okeechobee. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom open floor plan features a metal roof, i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141753
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 24th Boulevard, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$349,000.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

2091 24th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

RIGHT on TAYLOR CREEK~ Lake ''O'' access! Great Curb Appeal! 3 Bd/ 2 Ba/ DWMH w/ double carport. Delightful 12x14 front porch. Spacious 1779 Sf under air 2656 TLA. Split plan. Galley kitchen, bkfast n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11141908
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin