Active
Property Photos
16017 Johns Lake Road
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

Address: 16017 Johns Lake Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to 16017 Johns Lake Rd, a timeless retreat on 4.09 fully fenced acres in Clermonts historic Postal Colonya setting where privacy, heritage, and potential come together. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,280 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, with a wide front porch framed by mature oak trees and peaceful views of gently rolling hills. A detached 3 car garage complements a 2 car attached garage and an additional carport large enough to accommodate an RV or boatideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage. The property is zoned for horses and free from HOA restrictions, offering freedom to garden, build, or expand your outdoor lifestyle. A rare grandfathered in right allows for constructing a second home, perfect for a guest house, multi generational living, or added income potential. Built in 2001, the home blends modern convenience with a small town feel, just minutes from the charm of Clermont and Winter Garden, and only 30 minutes to Orlando. Located along the historic county line where the Postal Colony once connected early settlers, this property carries a legacy of resilience and community. Whether youre looking for a quiet country escape or a place to grow roots, this one of a kind homestead is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6313408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16017 Johns Lake Road
  • Viewed: 388
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Acreage: 4.09 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2280.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POSTAL COLONY 35-22-26 W 1/2 OF TRACT 41--LESS S 25 FT FOR RD R/W & LESS W 25 FT FOR RD R/W--PB 9 PG 65 ORB 2758 PG 2051 ORB 5072 PG 1640
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-25-1000-041-00001
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 388
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Bronson Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$724,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

10625 Bronson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Chain of Lakes Access | 4 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Pool Home | Oversized Lot Welcome home! If you're looking for deeded Chain of Lakes access and a spacious pool home with room for all your toys

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108144
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16451 Good Hearth Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

16451 Good Hearth Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home offers a thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the impressive ston

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111118
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$680,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

4484 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this stunning and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the sought after Hartwood Landing community. This home is directly across from the amenity center and within easy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10260 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,999.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

10260 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the Palisades, where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Backing to a serene conservation area with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390869
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Faraci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin