Active
Property Photos
214 18th Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 214 18th Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 214 18th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,990

Address: 214 18th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

No HOA! Freshly improved and newly priced, this oversized Craftsman bungalow in historic downtown Sanfords coveted golf cart district offers timeless character, major modern updates, and resort style outdoor living. This move in ready home has recently received additional completed improvements, including permitted electrical upgrades, a new electrical panel, new main feeder wire, a renewable and transferable termite bond, and a second story mini split heating and cooling system for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Inside, the home features a flexible four bedroom, three bath layout with bright living and dining areas, fresh interior paint, updated wall texture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, and a comfortable flow designed for everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen offers soft close white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, open wood shelving, a sleek vent hood, and modern fixtures. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, toilets, upgraded fixtures, and a newly tiled walk in shower with sliding glass door in the primary suite. Additional major improvements include a new HVAC system, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, a resurfaced in ground pool, recently painted pool deck, and newer pool pump. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a fully fenced yard with white vinyl privacy fencing, mature trees, expansive patio space surrounding the pool, and multiple areas to relax or entertain. A separate screened porch and open back porch provide even more space to enjoy Florida living. A convenient half bath near the rear entry adds easy access from the pool area, while ample off street parking provides room for multiple vehicles. Just minutes from downtown Sanford, the Riverwalk, parks, restaurants, breweries, and local shops, this beautifully updated home offers a rare opportunity to own a refreshed piece of Sanford history with no HOA in one of the areas most desirable golf cart friendly locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6334069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 18th Street
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $429,990
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 279
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 & W 70 FT OF S 15 FT OF LOT 5 & E 1/2 OF VACD ALLEY ADJ ON W BLK E MARKHAM PARK HEIGHTS PB 1 PG 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-30-509-0E00-0090
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: SR1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Red Rose Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,999.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

544 Red Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the desirable thornbrooke community, built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390584
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin